AM I ELIGIBLE TO APPLY FOR A STUDENT VISA?

THERE ARE MANY WAYS TO PURSUE HIGHER EDUCATION IN AUSTRALIA...

what would you like to study?

If you'd like to pursue any of the following education paths, you may be eligible for a student visa: 

  • English language course that leads to a certificate level award or non-formal award. 

  • Primary, junior secondary or senior secondary school course or an approved secondary school exchange program.

  • Vocational education and training diploma, vocational education and training advanced diploma, vocational graduate certificate or vocational graduate diploma

  • Bachelor degree, associate degree, higher education diploma, higher education advanced diploma, graduate certificate, graduate diploma or Masters by coursework.

  • Master’s degree by research or a Doctoral degree.

  • Non award foundation studies or other full time courses not leading to an Australian award.

  • Are you sponsored under the Australia Awards or by Defence to study a full-time course of any type?

If you want to know more about the student visa application and its requirements,

join in on one of our ongoing student visa webinars.

contact us or complete the questionnaire and we'll assess your eligibility.

CONTACT US
OUR ADDRESS
REACH OUT

Level 30 Westpac Building

91 King William St 
Adelaide South Australia 5000 Australia

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 by TENTMAKERS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PTY LTD 

TRADING AS

TENTMAKERS MIGRATION ASSISTANCE

ABN: 48 629 813 958

 

WEBSITE DESIGN BY INK & VELLUM.

813 958